Jasmine Liquid Extract

Jasmine Flavor Oil

100 GM / Oil Soluble
$3.75
Sale price  $3.75 Regular price  $6.25
Skip to product information
Jasmine Liquid Extract

Jasmine Flavor Oil

$3.75
Sale price  $3.75 Regular price  $6.25
Size
GradeOil Soluble

Jasmine flavor oil is a fragrant oil derived from jasmine flowers, known for its sweet, floral aroma. Often used in cooking and baking, it adds a delicate, exotic flavor to dishes, desserts. Additionally, it's used in aromatherapy for its calming and relaxing properties.

Product Name: Jasmine Flavor Oil
INCI Name:  Flavoring Essence
Raw Material Source: Jasmines
Manufacturing Process: Edible Vegetable Oil, Permitted Nature Identical & Falvouring substances
Jasmine Flavor Suitable For: Cakes, Jams, Mouth Fresheners, Jellies, Chocolates, Cakes, Candies, Ice Creams, Frozen Desserts, and Other Bakery Items.
CAS Number: 8013-75-0
Vegan: As it is free from animal-derived ingredients, vegans can use it without any doubts.
Color: Light Yellow To Dark Orange
Aroma: Floral
Alcohol-Free: Yes
Storage: Store the bottle in a cold and dry place away from direct sunlight for prolonged use.
Shelf Life: 2 years
COA: COA of jasmine flavour oil
MSDS: MSDS of jasmine flavour oil

You may also like